NX Series

10GbE Fiber Port LAN Module
  • Main Feature
  • Intel® XL710 LAN controller
  • Supporting up to 40GbE SFP+ fiber ports
  • Supporting bypass function up to 1 pair
Add to Inquiry
Datasheet(PDF)
LAN Features NX 142F
- Controller: XL710-AM1
- Bypass: 2
- Link Speed: 10G
- Media Type: Multi Mode Fiber
- I/O ports: 4 SFP+
NX 140F
- Controller: XL710-AM1
- Bypass: 0
- Link Speed: 10G
- Media Type: Fiber
- I/O ports: 4 SFP+
NX 120C_C
- Controller: XL710-AM2
- Bypass: 0
- Link Speed: 10G
- Media Type: Copper
- I/O ports: 2 RJ45
NX 120F
- Controller: X710-AM2
- Bypass: 0
- Link Speed: 10G
- Media Type: Fiber
- I/O ports: 2 SFP+
Dimensions PCBA dimension: 167mm x 71.3mm x 1.6mm
Environment Operating temperatures : 0°C~40°C Storage temperature : -20°C~75°C Relative humidity : 10%~90% non-condensing
Add to Inquiry
Take a minute and tell us what you think!