NSA 7135

Dual Intel® Xeon® Processor E5-2600 v4/v3 Product Family for Multi-Thread Network Processing
  • Main Feature
  • Dual Intel® Xeon® processor E5-2600 v4/v3 product family
  • Support DDR4 1866/2133 ECC & REG, up to 512GB
  • Modular design supports 8 PCI-e LAN Modules
  • Support Swappable 3.5" SATA/SAS HDD
  • Support CRPS (1 + 1) Redundant Power Supply
  • Support LCD Module
Add to Inquiry
Datasheet(PDF)

Barebone
NSA 7135 (P/N: 10S00713500X0)
2U Intel® Xeon® E5-2600 v4/v3 PCH C612, with LCM, 1 swappable 3.5" HDD tray,3 swappable system fans, 8 LAN module (NI/NX series) bays, 700W PSU

 

NX 140F
Intel® XL710-BM1 10GbE module 4 fiber ports by PCI-Ex8 interface with PKG

 

NX 142F
Intel® XL710-BM1 10GbE module 4 fiber ports with 2 bypass segment (multi mode) by PCI-Ex8 interface with PKG

 

NI 140F
Intel® I350 module 4 fiber ports with PCI-Ex8 interface with PKG

 

NI 180F
Intel® I350 module 8 fiber ports with PCI-Ex8 interface with PKG

 

NI 142C
Intel® I350 module 4 copper ports with 2 bypass segment by PCI-Ex8 interface with PKG
 

 

NI 180C
Intel® I350 module 8 copper ports by PCI-Ex8 interface with PKG
 

 

NI 184C
Intel® I350 module 8 copper ports with 4 bypass segment by PCI-Ex8 interface with PKG
 

 

NI 142F
Intel® I350 module 4 fiber ports with 2 bypass segment by PCI-Ex8 interface with PKG
 

 

NI 121F
Intel® I350 module 2 fiber ports with 1 bypass segment by PCI-Ex8 interface with PKG


  P/N Controller Interface Type Port number Bypass/
segment
Expansion
Slot
Location
Slot
NX 140F 10S20140F01X0 XL710-BM1 PCIe x8 4 SFP+ None None All Slot
NX 142F 10S20142F01X0 XL710-BM1 PCIe x8 4 SFP+ 2 bypass
(multi mode)
None All Slot
NI 140F 10SK000NI02X0 i350AM4x1 PCIe x8 4 SFP None None All Slot
NI 180F 10S10180F01X0 i350AM4x2 PCIe x8 8 SFP None None All Slot
NI 142C 10SK000NI03X0 i350AM4x1 PCIe x8 4 Copper 2 bypass None All Slot
NI 180C 10S10180C01X0 i350AM4x2 PCIe x8 8 Copper None None All Slot
NI 184C 10S10184C01X0 i350AM4x2 PCIe x8 8 Copper 4 bypass None All Slot
NI 142F 10S10142F01X0 i350AM4x1 PCIe x8 4 SFP 2 bypass None All Slot
NI 121F 10S10121F01X0 i350AM4x1 PCIe x8 4 SFP 1 bypass None All Slot

Add to Inquiry
Take a minute and tell us what you think!