NSA 5160

Intel® Xeon® Processor D-1500 Product Family, 1U Rackmount with 8 PCIe GbE LAN & LAN Module
  • Main Feature
  • 1U rackmount network platform
  • Intel® Xeon® Processor D-1500 Product Family
  • Support DDR4 2133 ECC & REG, up to 128GB
  • On-board 8G LAN Copper + 2 x 10G SFP+
  • Up to Two LAN modules support
Add to Inquiry
Datasheet(PDF)

Barebone

 

NSA 5160 (P/N: 10S00516000X0)
1U Intel® Broadwell-DE D-1528 6C/1.9GHz with 2 x 10GbE + 8 1GbE LAN ports, 2 LAN Module (NI/NX series) bays, w/o LCM kit

 

NX 140F
Intel® XL710-BM1 10GbE module 4 fiber ports by PCIe x8 interface with PKG

 

NX 142F
Intel® XL710-BM1 10GbE module 4 fiber ports with 2 bypass segment (multi mode) by PCIe x8 interface with PKG

 

NI 140F
Intel® I350 module 4 fiber ports with PCIe x8 interface with PKG

 

NI 180F
Intel® I350 module 8 fiber ports with PCIe x8 interface with PKG

 

NI 142C
Intel® I350 module 4 copper ports with 2 bypass segment by PCIe x8 interface with PKG

 

NI 180C
Intel® I350 module 8 copper ports by PCIe x8 interface with PKG

 

NI 184C
Intel® I350 module 8 copper ports with 4 bypass segment by PCIe x8 interface with PKG

 

NI 142F
Intel® I350 module 4 fiber ports with 2 bypass segment by PCIe x8 interface with PKG

 

NI 121F
Intel® I350 module 2 fiber ports with 1 bypass segment by PCIe x8 interface with PKG

 

Model P/N Controller Interface Type Port Number Port Number Port Number Port Number
NX 140F 10S20140F01X0 XL710-BM1 PCIe x8 4 SFP+ None None All Slot
NX 142F 10S20142F01X0 XL710-BM1 PCIe x8 4 SFP+ 2 bypass
(multi mode)
None All Slot
NI 140F 10SK000NI02X0 i350AM4x1 PCIe x8 4 SFP None None All Slot
NI 180F 10S10180F01X0 i350AM4x2 PCIe x8 8 SFP None None All Slot
NI 142C 10SK000NI03X0 i350AM4x1 PCIe x8 4 Copper 2 bypass None All Slot
NI 180C 10S10180C01X0 i350AM4x2 PCIe x8 8 Copper None None All Slot
NI 184C 10S10184C01X0 i350AM4x2 PCIe x8 8 Copper 4 bypass None All Slot
NI 142F 10S10142F01X0 i350AM4x1 PCIe x8 4 SFP 2 bypass None All Slot
NI 121F 10S10121F01X0 i350AM2x1 PCIe x8 4 SFP 1 bypass None All Slot
Add to Inquiry
Take a minute and tell us what you think!